Home Charter/Bylaws Officers Tournament Join Us

 

 

54th Annual
Tournament

April-June 2021
Reno, NV
Results from
2021 Mail-O-Graphic
Tournament
Have a question?
Contact Us

 

 

2021 National 600 Bowling Club Tournament

The 55th annual National 600 Bowling Club Tournament in Reno, Nevada is underway. Initial standings are posted in the event categories listed below.

Standings
as of June 10, 2021

Team Scratch

Team Sr. Handicap
Division A Division A
1
2
3
3
Rebecca O'Connor
Melissa Riccardi
Linda Wilson
Sharon Powers
Knoxville, TN
St. Petersburg, FL
Moore, OK
Lakewood, CO
740
722
696
696
1
2
3
Pam Buckner
Kim Bohnet
Sharon Powers
Reno, NV
Soap Lake, WA
Lakewood, CO
748
747
731
Division B Division B
1
2
3
Kaitlin Silva
Karen McKenzie
Amanda Livingston
Canyon Country, CA
No Plainfield, NJ
Eureka, CA
668
665
658
1
2
3
Julene Lindberg
Mabel Binns
Cindy Johnson
Casper, WY
North Las Vegas, NV
Loveland, CO
770
755
748
Division C Division C
1
2
3
Brittany Britch
Chelsea Tonsing
Heather Guzman
Anchorage, AK
Loveland, CO
Granby, MA
599
585
569
1
2
3
Cynthia Kesterson
Dannielle Gammon
Barbara Wegner
Council Bluffs, IA
West Orange, NJ
Bartlett, TN
828
792
780

 


Doubles Scratch

Doubles Sr. Handicap
Division A Division A
1
2
3
Michelle Bowden-Calhoun
Anne Marie Duggan
Shana Ray
Homewood, IL
Edmond, OK
Christi, TX
710
679
674
1
2
3
Michelle Bowden-Calhoun
Janie Edgerton
Pam Buckner
Homewood, IL
Maryville, IL
Reno, NV
823
751
740
Division B Division B
1
2
3
Kaitlin Silva
Stephanie David
Joan Collier
Canyon Country, CA
Mound, MN
Milner, GA
650
618
599
1
2
3
Sherry Chiress
Carolyn Betts
Diane Jobe
Daytona Beach, FL
Livermore, CO
Bossier City, LA
774
759
750
Division C Division C
1
2
3
Vivian Geary
Vickie Thomason
Cindy Pate
Orlando, FL
Hampton, GA
Lafayette, LA
601
595
578
1
2
3
Barbara Evans
Terry Pratt
Geraldine Cohens-Headley
Durham, NC
Granby, CO
Dover, DE
770
765
764

 


Singles Scratch

Singles Sr. Handicap
Division A Division A
1
2
3
Sharon Powers
Anne Marie Duggan
Jami May-Bruce
Lakewood, CO
Edmond, OK
Thornton, CO
801
735
727
1
2
3
Sharon Powers
Janie Edgerton
Michelle Bowden-Calhoun
Lakewood, CO
Maryville, IL
Homewood, IL
836
779
772
Division B Division B
1
2
3
Karen McKenzie
Dianne Pauza
Kaitlin Silva
No. Plainfield, NJ
Port St. Lucie, FL
Canyon County, CA
720
655
649
1
2
3
Dianne Pauza
Stephanie David
Pamper Stone
Port St. Lucie, FL
Mound, MN
Windsor, CO
776
768
763
Division C Division C
1
2
3
Mary Houfe
Cindy Pate
Heather Guzman
Edgerton, WI
Lafayette, LA
Granby, MA
639
622
620
1
2
3
Mary Houfe
Cindy Pate
Danielle Gammon
Edgerton, WI
Lafayette, LA
West Orange, NJ
806
797
795

 

 

Home | Bylaws | Officers | Tournament | Membership